Spring 2014 Final Exam Schedule

April 8th, 2014
Item # Code Course Title Room Days Times Instructor
5000 IE 011c IEWriting  1 SN119 6-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Margot Rose-Schwan
5001 IE 021c IEWriting  2 C124 6-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Leona Ansley
5002 IE 021c IEWriting  2 SN115 6-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Vicki Callagan
5004 IE 031c IEWriting  3 SN116 6-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Christina Cox
5005 IE 031c IEWriting  3 O 208 6-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Bob Koch
5007 IE 041c IEWriting 4 C522 6-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Mishelle Pasinato
5009 IE 041c IEWriting  4 SN117 6-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Ellen Wright
5020 IE010c IE Reading 1 O 208 9-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Bob Koch
5022 IE020c IE Reading 2 C124 9-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Leona Ansley
5023 IE020c IE Reading 2 SN 119 9-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Margot Rose-Schwan
5024 IE030c IE Reading 3 SN118 9-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Kristine Chester
5025 IE030c IE Reading 3 SN115 9-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Vicki Callagan
5027 IE040c IE Reading 4 SN116 9-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Christina Cox
5028 IE040c IE Reading 4 SN117 9-Jun 10:00am-12:00pm Ellen Wright
5010 IE 012c IE Grammar 1 SN114 11-Jun 10:00am -12:00pm Mishelle Pasinato
5012 IE 022c IE Grammar 2 SN 119 11-Jun 10:00am -12:00pm Margot Rose-Schwan
5015 IE 032c IE Grammar 3 SN116 11-Jun 10:00am -12:00pm Christina Cox
5017 IE 032c IE Grammar 3 C124 11-Jun 10:00am -12:00pm Doug Jole
5018 IE 042c IE Grammar 4 SN118 11-Jun 10:00am -12:00pm Kristine Chester
5019 IE 042c IE Grammar 4 SN115 11-Jun 10:00am -12:00pm Vicki Callagan
5030 IE013c IE L&S 1 C124 9-Jun 1:00-3:00 pm Leona Ansley
5032 IE023c IE L&S 2 SN 115 9-Jun 1:00-3:00 pm Vicki Callagan
5033 IE023c IE L&S 2 SN114 9-Jun 1:00-3:00 pm Kristine Chester
5034 IE033c IE L&S 3 O 208 9-Jun 1:00-3:00 pm Bob Koch
5035 IE033c IE L&S 3 SN117 9-Jun 1:00-3:00 pm Ellen Wright
5037 IE043c IE L&S 4 SN116 9-Jun 1:00-3:00 pm Christina Cox

MARCH 21 SPRING 2014 IEP SCHEDULE

March 20th, 2014

 

THIS IS THE CORRECTED SCHEDULE FOR SPRING IEP CLASSES AS OF MARCH 21:

 

Item # Code Course Title Room Days Times Instructor
5000 IE 011c IEWriting  1 SN119 TWThF 10:00-10:50am Margot Rose-Schwan
5001 IE 021c IEWriting  2 C124 TWThF 10:00-10:50am Leona Ansley
5002 IE 021c IEWriting  2 SN115 TWThF 10:00-10:50am Vicki Callagan
5004 IE 031c IEWriting  3 SN116 TWThF 10:00-10:50am Christina Cox
5005 IE 031c IEWriting  3 O 208 TWThF 10:00-10:50am Bob Koch
5007 IE 041c IEWriting 4 SN114 TWThF 10:00-10:50am Mishelle Pasinato
5009 IE 041c IEWriting  4 SN117 TWThF 10:00-10:50am Ellen Wright
5020 IE010c IE Reading 1 O 208 MTWThF 11:00am-11:50am Bob Koch
5022 IE020c IE Reading 2 C124 MTWThF 11:00am-11:50am Leona Ansley
5023 IE020c IE Reading 2 SN 119 MTWThF 11:00am-11:50am Margot Rose-Schwan
5024 IE030c IE Reading 3 SN118 MTWThF 11:00am-11:50am Kristine Chester
5025 IE030c IE Reading 3 SN115 MTWThF 11:00am-11:50am Vicki Callagan
5027 IE040c IE Reading 4 SN116 MTWThF 11:00am-11:50am Christina Cox
5010 IE 012c IE Grammar 1 SN118 MTW Th       1-1:50 Mishelle Pasinato
5012 IE 022c IE Grammar 2 SN 119 MTW Th       1-1:50 Margot Rose-Schwan
5013 IE 022c IE Grammar 2 SN117 MTW Th       1-1:50 Ellen Wright
5015 IE 032c IE Grammar 3 SN116 MTW Th       1-1:50 Christina Cox
5017 IE 032c IE Grammar 3 C124 MTW Th       1-1:50 STAFF
5018 IE 042c IE Grammar 4 SN114 MTW Th       1-1:50 Kristine Chester
5019 IE 042c IE Grammar 4 SN115 MTW Th       1-1:50 Vicki Callagan
5030 IE013c IE L&S 1 C124 MTW 2:00-3:50/Th 2:00-2:50 Leona Ansley
5032 IE023c IE L&S 2 SN 115 MTW 2:00-3:50/Th 2:00-2:50 Vicki Callagan
5033 IE023c IE L&S 2 SN114 MTW 2:00-3:50/Th 2:00-2:50 Kristine Chester
5034 IE033c IE L&S 3 O 208 MTW 2:00-3:50/Th 2:00-2:50 Bob Koch
5035 IE033c IE L&S 3 SN117 MTW 2:00-3:50/Th 2:00-2:50 Ellen Wright
5037 IE043c IE L&S 4 SN116 MTW 2:00-3:50/Th 2:00-2:50 Christina Cox

Register for Spring March 21

March 12th, 2014

Register for Spring IEP classes on March 21 from 8 am to 11am in C509.  Classes fill quickly, so this is a ’first-come, first-served’ event.

You can pick up a blank registration form from Kim in the International office and fill it out at home by following the directions on the ‘How to fill out a registration form’ page in this blog!

WINTER 2014 FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE

February 11th, 2014
Item # Code Course   Title Room Days Times Instructor
5000 IE 011b IEWriting  1 SN119 March 14 10:00-12:00 Margot Rose-Schwan
5001 IE 021b IEWriting  2 O278 March 14 10:00-12:00 Kristine Chester
5002 IE 021b IEWriting  2 SN115 March 14 10:00-12:00 Vicki Callagan
5004 IE 031b IEWriting  3 SN116 March 14 10:00-12:00 Christina Cox
5005 IE 031b IEWriting  3 SN118 March 14 10:00-12:00 Bob Koch
5006 IE 031b IEWriting  3 C124 March 14 10:00-12:00 Leona Ansley
5007 IE 041b IEWriting 4 O208 March   14 10:00-12:00 Mishelle Pasinato
5008 IE 041b IEWriting  4 C114 March   14 10:00-12:00 Cindy MacKersie
5009 IE 041b IEWriting  4 SN117 March 14 10:00-12:00 Ellen   Wright
             
5020 IE010b IE Reading 1 SN118 March 17 10:00-12:00 Bob Koch
5022 IE020b IE Reading 2 C124 March 17 10:00-12:00 Leona Ansley
5023 IE020b IE Reading 2 SN119 March 17 10:00-12:00 Margot Rose-Schwan
5024 IE030b IE Reading 3 SN117 March   17 10:00-12:00 Kristine Chester
5025 IE030b IE Reading 3 SN115 March 17 10:00-12:00 Vicki Callagan
5027 IE040b IE Reading 4 SN116 March 17 10:00-12:00 Christina Cox
5028 IE040b IE Reading 4 C114 March 17 10:00-12:00 Cindy MacKersie
             
5010 IE 012b IE Grammar 1 SN118 March 19    10:00-12:00 Bob Koch
5012 IE 022b IE Grammar 2 SN119 March 19    10:00-12:00 Angela Flores
5013 IE 022b IE Grammar 2 SN117 March 19    10:00-12:00 Ellen Wright
5015 IE 032b IE Grammar 3 SN116 March 19    10:00-12:00 Christina Cox
5017 IE 032b IE Grammar 3 O208 March 19    10:00-12:00 Kristen Blegen
5018 IE 042b IE Grammar 4 C114 March 19    10:00-12:00 Kristine Chester
5019 IE 042b IE Grammar 4 SN115 March 19    10:00-12:00 Vicki Callagan
           
5030 IE013b IE L&S 1 C114 March 17     1:00-3:00 pm Leona Ansley
5031 IE023b IE L&S 2 SN119 March 17     1:00-3:00 pm Margot Rose-Schwan
5032 IE023b IE L&S 2 SN 115 March 17     1:00-3:00 pm Vicki Callagan
5034 IE033b IE L&S 3 SN118 March   17     1:00-3:00 pm Bob Koch
5035 IE033b IE L&S 3 SN117 March 17     1:00-3:00 pm Ellen Wright
5037 IE043b IE L&S 4 SN116 March 17     1:00-3:00 pm Christina Cox
5038 IE043b IE L&S 4 O208 March   17     1:00-3:00 pm Kristen Blegen

Winter 2014 AWARDS CEREMONY

February 11th, 2014

IEP AWARDS CEREMONY IS IN THE INTERNATIONAL HOUSE

FROM 12 TO 2PM

PLEASE COME!  FREE FOOD!  SEE THE GRADUATES!  GET AWARDS!

Teacher Review Day Winter 2014

February 11th, 2014

TEACHER REVIEW:

GET GRADES, FINAL EXAMS, ETC. ON THURSDAY, MARCH 20

 FROM 9:00 AM TO 11:00 AM

 

 

Room Instructor
SN119 Margot Rose-Schwan
C514 Kristine   Chester
SN115 Vicki   Callagan
SN117 Christina   Cox
SN118 Bob   Koch
ARRANGED BY YOUR INSTRUCTOR Leona   Ansley
C509 Mishelle   Pasinato
C509 Cindy   MacKersie
C514 Ellen Wright
ARRANGED BY YOUR INSTRUCTOR Angela Flores
ARRANGED BY YOUR INSTRUCTOR Kristen Blegen

 

 

IEP AWARDS CEREMONY IS IN THE INTERNATIONAL HOUSE

FROM 12 TO 2PM

PLEASE COME!  FREE FOOD!  SEE THE GRADUATES!  GET AWARDS!

Register for Spring 2014 IEP Classes On MARCH 21 8-NOON

February 10th, 2014

Register for IEP classes for Spring 2014 in C509 on March 21 from 8:00 am to Noon.  FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED.

Come early to choose your teachers.  Classes fill up quickly.

See the ‘how to register’ page on this blog to learn how to fill out your registration form!

The Spring IEP class schedule will be uploaded by March 14.

 

Summer & Fall Registration 2013

June 12th, 2013

You can register for EITHER Summer OR Fall quarter on JUNE 14, 2013 (Friday) beginning at 9:00 am.

Please find the class schedule at the lower right corner of this blog.  Also, please watch the videos ‘How to fill out a registration form.’  You can get a blank registration form from Kim at the International Education office.

If you bring your registration form to me and it is filled out correctly, you move ahead of the people who did not prepare.

Please pay tuition on June 14 or by June 17 at the latest.  If you do not pay, the registrar may drop you, and someone else will take your classes.

Quarter start and end dates

February 11th, 2013

WINTER 2013: Jan 7(T mtg) Jan 8 (1st day IEP)  to March 21 (Awards)

March 22: Register for Spring quarter

 

SPRING 2013 Apr 2 (Tu) IEP classes begin to June 13 (awards)

June 14: register for Summer; students taking summer vacation can register for Fall

 

 SUMMER 2013  June 24 to August 20 (awards)

August 21: summer students register for Fall

 

FALL 2013  September 24 IEP classes begin TO December 11 (awards)